1. Privacy Policy

General information
The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is any data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on data protection can be found in our Privacy Policy.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details you can the
Imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?
Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are mainly technical
Data (e.g., Internet browser, operating system or page view time). The collection of this information is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose as well as for further questions about data protection you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools
When visiting our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens above all with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous; the surfing behavior can not be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this privacy policy.

2. General information and mandatory information

data protection
The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal data
are data with which you can be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We point out that data transmission on the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) security vulnerabilities
can have. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Note to the responsible body
The responsible data processing company on this website is:

PaySelect GmbH
Tower 185
Friedrich-Ebert-Anlage 35-37
D-60327 Frankfurt am Main

Telephone: 090 018 846 64 (1.99 € / min from the German landline, mobile possibly deviating)
E-Mail: info@payselect.de

Responsible entity is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of the data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_linksnode.html.

Right to data portability
You have the right to automatically process data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract
to be handed over to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of the data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser’s address bar changing from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock icon in your browser bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion
Within the scope of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to provide free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Contradiction against advertising mails
The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby prohibited. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

3. Data collection on our website

cookies
The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are
small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions desired by you (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically correct and optimized provision of its services. If other cookies (such as cookies for analyzing your browsing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us.

These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address
  • There is no merge of this data with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures.

contact form
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage, or delete the purpose for data storage (for example, after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Registration on this website
You can register on our website to use additional features on the site. We only use the data entered for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be given in full. Otherwise we will reject the registration.

For important changes such as the scope of supply or for technically necessary changes, we use the at the
Registered e-mail address to inform you in this way. The processing of the data entered during registration takes place on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the already completed data processing remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data collected during registration will be stored by us as long as you are registered on our website and will subsequently be deleted. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Processing data (customer and contract data)
We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are for the justification, content or design
Change of legal relationship are required (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or precontractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data on the use of our website (usage data) only to the extent that
this is necessary to enable the user to use the service or to bill.

The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transfer at the conclusion of the contract for services and digital content
We only transfer personal data to third parties if this is necessary in the course of the contract, for example to the bank responsible for the processing of payments.

A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to the transmission. A transfer of your data to third parties without explicit consent, such as for advertising purposes, does not occur.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or precontractual measures.

4. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about yours
Use of this website is usually transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States.

Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization
We have activated the function IP anonymization on this website. This will result in your IP address being shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will provide this information on behalf of the operator of this website
to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google information.

Browser plugin
You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; we
Please note, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to the full extent. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Opposition to data collection
You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: disable Google Analytics.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please see the Google Privacy Policy:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Order processing
We have entered into an agreement with Google for order data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic features in Google Analytics
This website uses the demographics feature of Google Analytics. As a result, reports can be produced that contain information on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. These data are from interest-based advertising from Google and from third-party visitor data. This data can not be assigned to a specific person
become. You can disable this feature at any time through the ad settings in your Google Account, or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section “Opposition to data collection”.

WordPress Stats
This website uses the WordPress tool Stats to statistically analyze visitor traffic. Provider is Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA.

WordPress Stats uses cookies, which are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by the cookies about the use of our website is stored on servers in the USA. Your IP address will be anonymized after processing and before storage.

“WordPress Stats” cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

The storage of “WordPress Stats” cookies is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the anonymized analysis of user behavior in order to optimize both its website and its advertising.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. The deactivation of cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

You can object to the collection and use of your data for the future by clicking on this link and setting an opt-out cookie in your browser: https://www.quantcast.com/optout/.

If you delete the cookies on your computer, you must set the opt-out cookie again.

Google Analytics Remarketing
Our websites use the features of Google Analytics Remarketing in conjunction with cross-device
Features of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature enables the Google Analytics Remarketing promotional target groups with the cross-device
Link features of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based personalized advertising messages customized to you based on your previous usage and browsing behavior on one end device (e.g., cell phone) may also be displayed on another of your end devices (e.g., tablet or PC).

Once you have given your consent, Google will associate your web and app browsing history with your Google Account for this purpose. That way, the same personalized advertising messages can appear on any device you sign in to with your Google Account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of users who are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create audiences for cross-device ad promotion.

You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing / targeting by disabling personalized ads in your Google Account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The aggregation of the data collected in your Google Account will be solely based on your consent, which is
You can submit or revoke it on Google (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR). For data collection operations that are not merged into your Google Account (for example, because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merge), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest arises from the fact that the
Web site operator has an interest in the anonymous analysis of website visitors for advertising purposes.

For more information and privacy policy, see the Google Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking
This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

As part of Google AdWords, we use the so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that the Internet browser stores on the user’s computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for the personal identification of the users. If the user visits certain pages on this website and the cookie has not expired yet, Google and we may recognize that the user has clicked on the ad and has been redirected to this page.

Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies can not be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. The customers learn the total number of
People who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt out of this use by using the Google Conversion Tracking cookie
Disable easily via their Internet browser under user preferences. You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. The storage of “conversion cookies” is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in relation to both its website and its website

Optimize advertising.
For more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases
permit, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, as well as activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

5. Newsletter

Newsletter data
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well
Information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the given e-mail address and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data are not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered into the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The
Legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data deposited with us for the purpose of obtaining the newsletter will be stored by us from the newsletter until your subscription and deleted after cancellation of the newsletter. Data that has been stored for other purposes with us (such as e-mail addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.

Menu